Time.Mk - Info time.mk

time.mk receives about 25,950 unique visitors and 91,344 (3.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $207.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,956.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank time.mk is ranked number 21,888 in the world and 0.00519% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Smarje, 09, Slovenia and links to network IP address 91.185.212.195.

About - time.mk

How popular is time.mk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
778,500
Daily Pageviews:
91,344 (3.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,888 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00519% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Macedonia 65.1%78.2%27
Switzerland 3.8%4.7%2531
Other 3.6%1.1%621
Italy 3.4%1.0%25090
Germany 3.1%1.8%32030
United States 3.1%1.2%107953
Sweden 2.2%0.7%8476
Ireland 2.2%1.8%3735
Bulgaria 2.0%0.8%3098
Netherlands 2.0%0.7%17029
Australia 1.7%3.5%11969
Albania 1.3%0.4%1178
Canada 1.2%0.5%38106
United Kingdom 0.6%0.5%103690
Greece 0.5%1.0%18648

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
time.mk
94.91%96.95%3.34
bg.time.mk
2.37%1.29%1.8
sh.time.mk
2.28%0.74%1.1
cro.time.mk
1.88%0.71%1.2
bih.time.mk
0.84%0.31%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush time.mk
Domain:
  time.mk
Rank:
  191,418
Organic Keywords:
  3,134
Organic Traffic:
  4,151
Organic Cost:
  $263.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
339
Total Backlinks:
  188,590
Follow Links:
  174,285
Nofollow Links:
  14,305
Referring Domains:
  402
Referring IPs:
  424

How socially engaged is time.mk?

Facebook:
  653
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  5
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much time.mk can earn?

Website Value:
$120,956.41
Daily Revenue:
$207.60
Monthly Revenue:
$6,228.00
Yearly Revenue:
$75,774.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is time.mk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.185.212.195
ASN:
AS41828 
ISP:
Tusmobil D.o.o. 
Server Location:
Smarje
09
Slovenia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.185.212.195

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does time.mk load?

Average Load Time:
(1155 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/teatar-komedija-nadvor-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/putinmafta-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/burinjavino-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/%D0%9F%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BA-%D0%92%D0%BE%D0%B4%D0%BD%D0%BE-1-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/otpecatokGermanija-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/sekernodete-120x120.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://brkajrabota.mk/images/stories/2016/10/metju.1210.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/hitportal-seka-i-dragana-640x473.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://it.mk/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/Samsung-Galaxy-Note-7-Specs.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://koli.com.mk/novosti/bmw-5-series-2017.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://okno.mk/sites/default/files/images/apostolski%201_0.thumbnail.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://photos.novamakedonija.com.mk/news/12102016141530_web_20082016092834_web_19082016093654_web_dik_za_web_thimb316_250.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/images%20(1)(326).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://script.dotmetrics.net/Scripts/script.v40.js (expiration not specified)
http://tocka.com.mk/images/content/golemi/10-2016/tocka-209983.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.alfa.mk//Upload//Vesti/kostal-new-640x294_2016101019106.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.avtomagazin.com.mk/content/images/2016/10%20oktomvri/Elon%20Musk%200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.dw.com/image/15937981_303.jpg (5.8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 134.6KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing http://koli.com.mk/novosti/bmw-5-series-2017.jpg could save 54.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://tocka.com.mk/images/content/golemi/10-2016/tocka-209983.jpg could save 18KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.avtomagazin.com.mk/content/images/2016/10%20oktomvri/Elon%20Musk%200.jpg could save 17.6KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://brkajrabota.mk/images/stories/2016/10/metju.1210.jpg could save 15.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/sekernodete-120x120.jpg could save 13.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://okno.mk/sites/default/files/images/apostolski%201_0.thumbnail.jpg could save 10.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://www.time.mk/dizajn/images/drawer_sprite.png?ver=1 could save 4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2016/02/burinjavino-120x120.jpg could save 837B (13% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.time.mk/dizajn/css/style_mobile.min.css?ver=3

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.1KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=2590 could save 3.1KiB (77% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (36% reduction).

Minifying http://script.dotmetrics.net/door.js?id=2590 could save 1.4KiB (36% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  79

Site Categories (dmoz)

Медиуми/Дневен печат

What sites are related to time.mk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 12 Oct 2016 13:58:53 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.afraid.org
Rname dnsadmin.afraid.org
Serial Number 1610060001
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 91.185.212.195 3600
NS ns3.afraid.org 3600
NS ns2.afraid.org 3600
NS ns4.afraid.org 3600
NS ns1.afraid.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
time.mk widget