Time.Mk - Info time.mk

time.mk receives about 27,292 unique visitors and 121,451 (4.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $218.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,224,600.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank time.mk is ranked number 22,649 in the world and 0.00593% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Smarje, 09, Slovenia and links to network IP address 91.185.212.194.

About - time.mk

How popular is time.mk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,292
Monthly Unique Visitors:
818,760
Daily Pageviews:
121,451 (4.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
22,649 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00593% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Macedonia 69.5%74.4%21
Netherlands 11.8%8.2%3091
Australia 5.1%7.5%5945
Belarus 2.1%5.4%2687
Other 1.7%0.9%3581
United States 1.2%0.3%268563
Taiwan 1.2%0.3%22324
Italy 1.1%0.5%49664
Croatia 1.1%0.3%5236
Germany 0.8%0.2%117290
Greece 0.7%0.6%20905
Albania 0.5%0.1%2520

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
time.mk
95.58%96.89%4.0
cro.time.mk
3.90%1.70%1.8
bih.time.mk
2.14%0.57%1.1
bg.time.mk
1.61%0.53%1.3
sh.time.mk
0.51%0.13%1.0
nastani.time.mk
0.46%0.18%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush time.mk
Domain:
  time.mk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
334
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is time.mk?

Facebook:
  592
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much time.mk can earn?

Website Value:
$1,224,600.86
Daily Revenue:
$218.34
Monthly Revenue:
$6,550.20
Yearly Revenue:
$79,694.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is time.mk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.185.212.194
ASN:
AS41828 
ISP:
TUSMOBIL D.O.O. 
Server Location:
Smarje
09
Slovenia
 

Other sites hosted on 91.185.212.194

How fast does time.mk load?

Average Load Time:
(1573 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://duma.mk/images/stories/2015/11/05/prestavaprva.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://emagazin.mk/Images/9fe7c74e-3e37-4ecf-b661-22a6e879dd1e-80450883.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://emagazin.mk/Images/a6bb0fee-328c-43de-a2f9-52c122afe94a-o-CHOCOLATE-facebook.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/adel3-260x175.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/ceca-i-anastasija-260x174.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/hitportal-kluni-260x195.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://k***5.com.mk/uploads/10-2884-.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://kumanovskimuabeti.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/12208547_547152292100325_123114977978512227_n-300x176.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://kumanovskimuabeti.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/wpid-wp-1443608302591-300x194.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lokalno.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/%D0%BC%D0%B8%D0%B3%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BD%D1%82%D0%B8-%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%BA%D0%B5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://lokalno.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/430x327-263x200.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B5%D1%82%D0%BF%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%B5%D0%BC%D0%B0%D1%872.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/%D1%81%D1%82%D1%80%D1%83%D1%98%D0%B0-%D1%88%D1%82%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%B5%D1%80(2)(1).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/MVR(31).PNG (expiration not specified)
http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/download%20(1)(109)(1).jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.dw.com/image/0,,18779153_303,00.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.vest.mk/WBStorage/Articles/036DEC3B88EE59439149D43B4D75CE5B.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.vest.mk/WBStorage/Articles/47358EE8468B444CBD3D107995560788.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gdb.rferl.org/ede24c3d-8319-480c-a5b9-cc55989edee2_tv_w800_h450.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://365.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/312123-600x391.jpg?413455 (4 hours)
http://prizma.birn.eu.com/%D0%BC%D0%BA/file/show/Images/%D0%A2%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B8/0915/Richard%20Howitt.jpg (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 154.5KiB (15% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://plusinfo.mk/Upload/Images/MVR(31).PNG could save 81.4KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://smartportal.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/SM-G925IZDAINS-625537-0-150x150.jpg could save 13.6KiB (65% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.time.mk/ads/907b1e7a4ada54537617b6e2d2b7fb2b.jpg could save 13.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://emagazin.mk/Images/a6bb0fee-328c-43de-a2f9-52c122afe94a-o-CHOCOLATE-facebook.jpg could save 8.3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.time.mk/dizajn/images/drawer_sprite.png could save 7.3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://365.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/312123-600x391.jpg?413455 could save 3.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.telegraf.mk/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/23/Pishtol.jpg could save 3.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.mkd.mk/files/styles/rubrika_half/public/article/2015/09/10/mkd-214574.jpg?itok=jyxSSG4J could save 3.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2014/05/alSisiS-120x120.jpg could save 3KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://zazabava.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/630px/sodrzina/2015.11/movingtonorway00.jpg could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://faktor.mk/wp-content/themes/sahifa/timthumb.php?src=/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/skopje-citu.jpg&h=330&w=660&a=c could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://vecer.mk/files/styles/slider/public/article/2015/11/05/324652-humanitarni-paketi-za-110-semejstva.jpg?itok=uIHQwckJ could save 1.7KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://prizma.birn.eu.com/%D0%BC%D0%BA/file/show/Images/%D0%A2%D0%B5%D0%BA%D1%81%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B8/0915/Richard%20Howitt.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/ceca-i-anastasija-260x174.jpg could save 954B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://emagazin.mk/Images/9fe7c74e-3e37-4ecf-b661-22a6e879dd1e-80450883.jpg could save 931B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/hitportal-kluni-260x195.jpg could save 892B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://duma.mk/images/stories/2015/11/05/prestavaprva.jpg could save 891B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gdb.rferl.org/ede24c3d-8319-480c-a5b9-cc55989edee2_tv_w800_h450.jpg could save 839B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gdb.rferl.org/018C9EC3-E77C-4B75-96A6-1C0CC7***86B0_w800_h450.jpg could save 818B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.dw.com/image/0,,18779153_303,00.jpg could save 749B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.vest.mk/WBStorage/Articles/47358EE8468B444CBD3D107995560788.jpg could save 713B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://gdb.rferl.org/2B4552E3-A288-46CC-88D3-C226E7D0E425_cx0_cy5_cw0_w800_h450.jpg could save 702B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.mkd.mk/files/styles/rubrika_half/public/article/2014/07/31/mkd-140514.jpg?itok=JRDek7KR could save ***9B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://a1on.mk/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Fotografija-Strumica-120x120.jpeg could save 652B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.vest.mk/WBStorage/Articles/036DEC3B88EE59439149D43B4D75CE5B.jpg could save 634B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://kumanovskimuabeti.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/12208547_547152292100325_123114977978512227_n-300x176.jpg could save 601B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://hitportal.com.mk/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/adel3-260x175.jpg could save 540B (5% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.time.mk/dizajn/css/style_mobile.min.css?ver=2
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Медиуми/Дневен печат

What sites are related to time.mk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 13:25:52 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.afraid.org
Rname dnsadmin.afraid.org
Serial Number 1504290001
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 91.185.212.194 3600
NS ns1.afraid.org 3600
NS ns2.afraid.org 3600
NS ns3.afraid.org 3600
NS ns4.afraid.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 330 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

renoback.com
5 mins
estudiesweekly.com
6 mins
aptiplus.in
13 mins
dozr.com
13 mins
instcivilservice.com
14 mins
vinsonias.com
14 mins
iasvision.com
15 mins
ntp.ir
18 mins
homemadebelle.com
21 mins
ugandanmirror.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
time.mk widget